Committees

 

NAAC STEERING COMMITTEE

1.

Dr.N. Suryanarayana Raju, Principal

Chairman

2.

Dr.Ch. Durga Prasad, Reader in Chemistry

Co-ordinator

3.

Sri K.S.R.P. Kumar John, Lecturer in Physics

Member

4.

Sri G. Sridhar, Lecturer in Mathematics

Member

5.

Dr.Y.V.V. Appa Rao, Lecturer in Electronics

Member

6.

Sri C.S. Ananda Kumar, Lecturer in Physics

Member

7.

Sri Ch. Srinivasa Rao, Director, MCA Dept.

Member

8.

Sri K. Lakshmana Reddy, Associate Professor, MCA Dept.

Member

9.

Sri P.Y. Krupavaram, Lecturer in English

Member

 

 

UGC PURCHASE COMMITTEE

1

Dr.N. Suryanarayana Raju, Principal

Chairman

2

Dr.Y.V.V. Appa Rao, Lecturer in Electronics

Co-ordinator

3

Sri K.S.R.P. Kumar John, Lecturer in Physics

Member

4

Dr.R. Ramamohana Rao, Reader in Telugu

Member

5

Sri K. Sasi Kumar, Lecturer in English

Member

6

Sri G. Sridhar, Lecturer in Mathematics

Member

7

Dr.Ch. Durga Prasad, Reader in Chemistry

Member

8

Smt.K. Srilakshmi, Lecturer in Botany

Member

9

Mrs.K. Lakshmikanthamma, Lecturer in Zoology

Member

10

Kum.B. Jyothi, III B. Sc., MPC-TM

Student

11

Kum.S. Sudha Rani, III B. Sc., BZC

Student

 

DISCIPLINE & ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE

1.

Dr.N. Suryanarayana Raju, Principal

Chairman

9440778194

2.

Sri K. Sasi Kumar, Lecturer in English

Convener

9440116867

3.

Sri Ch. Rama Rao

CI of Police

9440796679

4.

Sri Ch. Venkateswara Rao

SI of Police

9440796680

5.

Sri Ch. Srinivasa Rao, Director, MCA Dept.

Member

9440166588

6.

Sub.Lt.Dr.K. Chiranjeevi, HOD of MBA

Member

9849304104

7.

Sri D.V.R. Srinivas, Lecturer in History

Member

7032565363

8.

Sri K. Trinadha Ravi Kumar, Lecturer in Comp. Science

Member

9441020934

9.

Dr.M. Rajya Lakshmi, Lecturer in Telugu

Member

9618124266

10.

Sri T. Ramesh, Lecturer in Biotechnology

Member

9866765259

11.

Sri T. Divakar, Lecturer in Biochemistry

Member

9493009781

12.

Sri D.V.S. Sarma, Lecturer in Physics

Member

9160845813

13.

Kum.P. Madhavi, Lecturer in Mathematics

Member

9063036234

14.

Sri G. Srinivas, Lecturer in Commerce

Member

8008132686

15.

Sri K. Narendra Reddy, Parent

Member

9885262566

16.

Sri D. Yesu Babu, Parent

Member

7702435084

17.

Kum.S. Hari Priya, III B. Sc.,

Student

8179218429

18.

Mr.B. Ramesh, III B. A.,

Student

8332886141

 

 

RESEARCH COMMITTEE

1.

Dr.N. Suryanarayana Raju, Principal

Chairman

2.

Prof.P. Suresh Varma, Principal, 

University Engg. College, ANUR, Rajamahendravaram

University Representative

3.

Dr.Y.V.V. Appa Rao, Lecturer in Electronics

Convener & UGC Co-ordinator

4.

Dr.R. Ramamohana Rao, Reader in Telugu

Member

5.

Dr.Ch. Durga Prasad, Reader in Chemistry

Member

6.

Dr.K. Chiranjeevi, Director, MBA Dept.

Member

7.

Dr.I. Sai Prasad, Associate Professor, MBA Dept.

Member

8.

Dr.U.D.V. Pulla Rao, HOD of PG Zoology

Member

9.

Dr.M. Rajya Lakshmi, Lecturer in Telugu

Member

10.

Sri T. Ramesh, Lecturer in Biotechnology

Member

11.

Kum. S. Hari Priya, III B. Sc., MBBT

Student

 

 

WEBSITE COMMITTEE

1.

Dr.N. Suryanarayana Raju, Principal

Chairman

2.

Smt.A.N. Rama Mani, HOD of MCA

Co-ordinator

 3.

Sri.P.Srinivasa Reddy,Associate Professor

Member

4.

Sri B.Satya Sai,Lecturer

Member

5.

Sri PVVLN. Narasimha Rao,Lecturer

Member

6.

Sri P. Lenin Babu, Technical Expert

Member

7.

Sri G. Satya Jagannath, Alumni

Member

8.

Mr.K.Gowtham Reddy, III MCA

Student

9.

Mr.P.J.D. Prasad, III MCA

Student

10.

Mr.A. Rama Teja, II MCA

Student

11.

Mr.G. Satish, II MCA

Student

 

 

TIME TABLE COMMITTEE

1.

Dr.N. Suryanarayana Raju, Principal

Chairman

2.

Sri K.S.R.P. Kumar John, Lecturer in Physics

Convener

3.

Sri S. Srinivasa Rao, Lecturer in Physics

Member

4.

Sri G. Sridhar, Lecturer in Mathematics

Member

5.

Kum.Sheik Sabiba, III B. Sc.,

Student

6.

Kum.J. Lalithanjali, III B. Com.,

Student

 

 

 

 

 

 

EXAMINATION COMMITTEE

1.

Dr.N. Suryanarayana Raju, Principal

Chairman

2.

Sri K.S.R.P. Kumar John, Lecturer in Physics

Convener

3.

Sri S. Srinivasa Rao, Lecturer in Physics

Member

4.

Sri G. Sridhar, Lecturer in Mathematics

Member

5.

Sri T. Ramesh, Lecturer in Biotechnology

Member

6.

Sri T. Divakar, Lecturer in Biochemistry

Member

7.

Sri P.B.V.A.S. Ravi Kiran, Lecturer in Physics

Member

8.

Sri P. Srinivasa Raju, Technician

Member

9.

Sri K. Chalapathi Rao, Record Assistant

Member

10.

Sri P. Lenin Babu, Programmer

Member

11.

Mr.A. Naresh, III B. A.,

Student

12.

Kum.D. Satya Jyothi, III B. Com.,

Student

 

 

NSS ADVISORY COMMITTEE

1.

Dr.N. Suryanarayana Raju, Principal

Chairman

2.

Sri D.V.R. Srinivas, Lecturer in History

NSS PO, Unit – I

3.

Sri K.V. Suresh Babu, Lecturer in Hindi

NSS PO, Unit – II

4.

Sri T. Divakar, Lecturer in Biochemistry

NSS PO, Unit – III

5.

Sri K.S.R.P. Kumar John, Lecturer in Physics

Member

6.

Sri C.S. Ananda Kumar, Lecturer in Physics

Member

7.

Sri G. Sridhar, Lecturer in Mathematics

Member

8.

Sri S. Srinivasa Rao, Lecturer in Physics

Member

9.

Sri K. Sasi Kumar, Lecturer in English

Member

10.

Sri P.Y. Krupavaram, Lecturer in English

Member

11.

Sri T. Ramesh, Lecturer in Biotechnology

Member

12.

Sri P. Lenin Babu, Programmer

Member

13.

Dr.V. Koteswara Rao, Medical Officer, PHC

Member

14.

Mr.A. Naresh, III B. A., 

Member

15.

Mr.D. Pushpa Raju, III B. Sc.,

Member

16.

Kum.R. Santhi Kumari, III B. Com.,

Member

 

MEN’S HOSTEL ADVISORY COMMITTEE

1.

Dr.N. Suryanarayana Raju, Principal

Chairman

2.

Sri T. Divakar, Lecturer in Biochemistry

Chief Warden

3.

Sri K.V. Suresh Babu, Lecturer in Hindi

Asst. Warden

4.

Sri K.S.R.P. Kumar John, Lecturer in Physics

Member

5.

Sri K. Sasi Kumar, Lecturer in English

Member

6.

Sri C.S. Ananda Kumar, Lecturer in Physics

Member

7.

Dr.I. Sai Prasad, Associate Professor, MBA Dept.

Member

8.

Sri R. Srinivas, Record Assistant

Member

9.

Mr.N.V. Surya Teja, II M. Sc., OC

PG Student

10.

Mr.R. Lakshmanudu, III B. Sc.,

UG Student

 

 

 

WOMEN’S HOSTEL ADVISORY COMMITTEE

1.

Dr.N. Suryanarayana Raju, Principal

Chairman

2.

Kum. K. Lakshmikanthamma, Lecturer in Zoology

Chief Warden

3.

Sri K.S.R.P. Kumar John, Lecturer in Physics

Member

4.

Dr.R. Ramamohana Rao, Reader in Telugu

Member

5.

Sri K. Sasi Kumar, Lecturer in English

Member

6.

Smt.B. Mamillu, Lecturer in Mathematics

Member

7.

Smt.T. Suguna, Record Assistant

Member

8.

Kum.J. Sesha Ratnam, II M. Sc., Zoology

PG Student

9.

Kum.V. Divya, II B. Sc., MPCs

UG Student

 

 

FEED BACK COMMITTEE

1.

Dr.N. Suryanarayana Raju, Principal

Chairman

2.

Sri G. Sridhar, Lecturer in Mathematics

Convener

3.

Sri K. Sasi Kumar, Lecturer in English

Member

4.

Sri S. Srinivasa Rao, Lecturer in Physics

Member

5.

Dr.Ch. Durga Prasad, Reader in Chemistry

Member

6.

Sri R.N. Srinivas, Lecturer in Commerce

Member

7.

Kum.P. Sireesha, III B. Sc.,

Student

8.

Kum.K. Divya, II B. Sc.,

Student

9.

Mr.K. Balaji, III B. Sc.,

Student

 

 

HAND BOOK COMMITTEE

1.

Dr.N. Suryanarayana Raju, Principal

Chairman

2.

Sri K.S.R.P. Kumar John, Lecturer in Physics

Convener

3.

Dr.R. Ramamohana Rao, Reader in Telugu

Member

4.

Sri C.S. Ananda Kumar, Lecturer in Physics

Member

5.

Sri P.Y. Krupavaram, Lecturer in English

Member

6.

Sri G. Sridhar, Lecturer in Mathematics

Member

7.

Dr.Ch. Durga Prasad, Reader in Chemistry

Member

8.

Dr.Lt.K. Chiranjeevi, Director, MBA Dept.

Member

9.

Sri K.V. Suresh Babu, Lecturer in Hindi

Member

10.

Kum.K. Baby, II B. Sc.,

Student

 

 

GRIEVANCE & REDRESSAL COMMITTEE

1.

Dr.N. Suryanarayana Raju, Principal

Chairman

2.

Dr.I. Sai Prasad, Associate Professor, MBA Dept.

Convener

3.

Sri K.V. Suresh Babu, Lecturer in Hindi

Member

4.

Sri C.S. Ananda Kumar, Lecturer in Physics

Member

5.

Sri P.S. Phani Krishna, Lecturer in Chemistry

Member

6.

Sri PBVAS. Ravi Kiran, Lecture in Physics

Member

7.

Smt.V. Kavita Kumari, Lecturer in Mathematics

Member

8.

Kum.V. Aswini, II M. Sc.,

Member

9.

Kum.A. Madhuri, II B. Com.,

Member

 

 

MAANAVATA COMMITTEE

1.

Sri K. Sasi Kumar, Lecturer in English

Convener

2.

Dr.Ch. Durga Prasad, Reader in Chemistry

President

3.

Sri K.V. Suresh Babu, Lecturer in Hindi

Director

4.

Sri T. Ramesh, Lecturer in Biotechnology

Director

5.

Sri K.S.R.P. Kumar John, Lecturer in Physics

Member

6.

Sri G. Sridhar, Lecturer in Mathematics

Member

7.

Sri C.S. Ananda Kumar, Lecturer in Physics

Member

8.

Sri P.Y. Krupavaram, Lecturer in English

Member

9.

Smt.A.N. Rama Mani, HOD of MCA

Member

 

 

RIGHT TO INFORMATION ACT, 2005 (SEC-5)

1.

Dr.N. Suryanarayana Raju, Principal

Appellate Authority

2.

Dr.R. Ramamohana Rao, Reader in Telugu

College Public Information Officer

3.

Sri D. Trimurtulu, Senior Assistant

Assistant Public Information Officer